Blades of Steel (W26)

Blades of Steel – INTA Winter 2025/26

DateHomeResultsAwayTimeRinkGame ID
W26A_008
W26A_026
W26A_047
W26A_057
W26A_069
W26A_092
W26A_105
W26A_122
W26A_135
W26A_161
W26A_171
W26A_181
W26A_207
W26A_231
W26A_247
W26A_261
W26A_267
W26A_282
W26A_302
W26A_321
W26A_339
W26A_352
W26A_359


Intermediate A Winter 2026 Season Standings

PosTeamGPWLTPTSGFGADiff
1191522321036043
219124327845232
319107222917813
41989218856817
519892187079-9
619694167276-4
7195122126496-32
8193151752112-60

Playoffs

Intermediate A Winter 2026 Playoff Standings

PosTeamGPWLTSOLPTSGFGADiff
1550001026620
2540019241410
34300171697
44120131118-7
5312002715-8
6312002616-10
7303000913-4
8303000614-8

Intermediate A Winter 2026 Playoff Schedule

DateHomeResultsAwayTimeRinkGame ID
W26A_320
W26A_321
W26A_322
W26A_319
W26A_338
W26A_331
W26A_339
W26A_332
W26A_346
W26A_352
W26A_353
W26A_354
W26A_359
W26A_360
W26A_363

INTA Player Stats – Winter 2025/26

RankPlayerTeamGPGAPPIMS
1Daniel Freestone-Prestige Worldwide233420542
2Gregory Sacks-Prestige Worldwide223111424
3Zachary Wesch-Prestige Worldwide21308382
4Pete Nielsen-Report In Hockey Club231816340
5Jarrid Nickels-Prestige Worldwide181914330
6Connor Bird-Report In Hockey Club181515308
7Rey Noren-Report In Hockey Club231712296
8Eric Zupan-President’s Curse20209294
9Branden Chamberlain-Prestige Worldwide111810284
10Tom Grant-Report In Hockey Club191513282
11Matthew Bracciano-Prestige Worldwide231413270
12Steve Beraldi-Grape Whistle251413276
13Desmond WalkerPrestige Worldwide (W26)208162418
14Jim Kasper-President’s Curse21321244
15Patrick GilmanRink Reapers (W26)1610132310
16Collin Rogers-Chump Change21815232
17Peter Stanieich-Burke-President’s Curse22166226
18Joe Dumancas-President’s Curse14148222
19Andrew Faires-An Absolute Clusterpuck161110212
20Preston Bowker-Chump Change15165218
21Chris Humphries-Chump Change18813212
22Jonah Hartley-Frost Hounds14137206
23Tyler Pearl-Frost Hounds19614208
24Scott Nelson-President’s Curse19119206
25Myles Arehart-Grape Whistle23910192
26Seth LubyAll-Stars INTA Black (W26)171531818
27Matthew GormleyAll-Stars INTA White (W26)17108180
28Dan Olson-Report In Hockey Club22711182
29Harry Meister-Chump Change168101810
30Brett Simmonds-Grape Whistle1998172
31David ChadwickAll-Stars INTA Black (W26)21134172
32Tyler Patterson-Report In Hockey Club17106166
33Dan KaneAll Dump No Chase (W26)2088160
34Steve Venditte-Grape Whistle2078154
35Gregory Lembree-Report In Hockey Club1796152
36Colton Dorr-Frost Hounds2169152
37Matt Norris-CellyBrini’s2195140
38Ryan Simpson-Greg’s 3rd Big Toe2159140
39Trey LadymanAll-Stars INTA Black (W26)1758132
40Yan Si-Chump Change20310130
41Eric Thompson-Report In Hockey Club21841210
42Orri Grow-Frost Hounds1566120
43Ben Kastl-Grape Whistle2139120
44Patrick Buechler-President’s Curse1966122
45Jordan Johnson-Grape Whistle22391212
46Joe Kastl-Grape Whistle2275122
47Colin Comerford-An Absolute Clusterpuck2048120
48Don Mitchell-Chump Change21481210
49AJ WeesAll Dump No Chase (W26)2066126
50Steve Wall-Frost Hounds1539128
51Jacob Smithhisler-Frost Hounds2065110
52Ashlea Tate-Frost Hounds2374110
53Joey EisanFull Tank and Sunglasses (W26)1629110
54Jacob Rogers-President’s Curse2047116
55Corey AdkisonAll-Stars INTA White (W26)1965116
56Sam Brower-President’s Curse2147112
57Phil Meyer-Chump Change2228106
58Justin Clark-Prestige Worldwide2037108
59Clint Sweet-Healthy Scratches2264102
60Ryan Bober-An Absolute Clusterpuck1655100
61Jamie Pollert-Mo Cider Please181894
62Nathan Bronson-Chump Change184590
63Curtis Vlasak-Report In Hockey Club184598
64Luke BiesanzFull Tank and Sunglasses (W26)164594
65Jared PietronSome Guys (W26)146392
66Bryce Kriha-President’s Curse133580
67Michael Hilt-Report In Hockey Club1735812
68Andrew McCawley-Chump Change185384
69Matt TobinPremature Celebrini (S26)225384
70Jeremy JanssenChump Change (W26)174486
71Daniel Douez-President’s Curse190770
72Rick Heinlein-Frost Hounds183474
73Beau ThomasRink Reapers (W26)213470
74Eric Tang-Flocked135272
75Michael Block-An Absolute Clusterpuck232576
76Derek EisanFull Tank and Sunglasses (W26)82570
77Rob Schuman-Report In Hockey Club234376
78Marcus NathanChump Change (W26)155272
79Sean Osborne-Flocked162572
80Luke Mitzlaff-Frost Hounds202575
81Mark Schultz-Crease Commandos175272
82Clayton Kriha-President’s Curse142464
83Adam Fletcher-President’s Curse2133610
84Skyler Svajgl-Chump Change724612
85Chris Hoekstra-CellyBrini’s131560
86Sam Kastl-Grape Whistle234262
87Alfred Bracciano-Prestige Worldwide184266
88Daniel Paulin-Grape Whistle123360
89Kelan Rathbun-An Absolute Clusterpuck224260
90Ryan SaundersReport in Hockey Club (W26)1733616
91Justin Pollert-Mo Cider Please194262
92Shay Garvin-An Absolute Clusterpuck142462
93Robert SabinBlades of Steel (W26)122354
94Patrick Wolff-Report In Hockey Club210550
95Austin Haynie-Crease Commandos192352
96Ryan Bowden-Report In Hockey Club1714517
97James Foster-Chump Change171450
98Shawn North-Healthy Scratches174152
99Patrick LeahyBlades of Steel (W26)172240
100Frank Lastovica-Grape Whistle190444
101Johan WikPrestige Worldwide (W26)150440
102Zach Lauritzen-Grape Whistle150442
103Grant Swanson-Frost Hounds200442
104Scott GordonChump Change (W26)172132
105Mathew Slattery-Chump Change190332
106Yale MurgatroydBlades of Steel (W26)131232
107Sean MckennaPrestige Worldwide (W26)91234
108Evan BairdFull Tank and Sunglasses (W26)521315
109Kevin Weiss-Report In Hockey Club170334
110Brandon VandermeyBlades of Steel (W26)151232
111Steve Johnson-Crease Commandos60220
112Jason LudwickFull Tank and Sunglasses (W26)110220
113Michael Tellier-An Absolute Clusterpuck170220
114Arron BelliniFull Tank and Sunglasses (W26)70220
115Dan Bourne-Fighting Mike Bosettis181122
116John Kieran-Greg’s 3rd Big Toe190220
117Kaihlen SchoettmerBlades of Steel (W26)81010
118Brian AskewFull Tank and Sunglasses (W26)141014
119Jon Sams-Chump Change201018
120Eric Wik-Uncle Alvin’s Backdoor Draft180110
121Barry Kriha-President’s Curse190110
122George McHendry Jr-Greg’s 3rd Big Toe00000
123Greg Ruswick-Greg’s 3rd Big Toe00000
124Justin Brewer-Pool Party Pals00000
125Chris Hamblin-Crease Commandos00000
126Nick Krajeski-Jailbirds00000
127Fritz Carter-Chump Change00000
128Andrew Quinnell-Pool Party Pals00000
129Brandon Baartman-President’s Curse00000
130Shawn Roskilly-Pool Party Pals00000
131David Ricchini-Green Onion Hockey Club00000
132Jess Flock-Flocked00000
133Robert Garrison-Third Liners00000
134Travis Rohwer-An Absolute Clusterpuck00000
135Michael Bock-Grape Whistle00000
136Steven MitchellAll-Stars MCHL Black (W26)00000
137Scott Roarty-CellyBrini’s00000
138Luke NobleMakaroni and Cheese (W26)00000
139Ryan Dukett-Jailbirds00000
140Chris Burton-Pool Party Pals00000
141Scott HekterFeeling Fritzky (W26)00000
142Alycia NobleMakaroni and Cheese (W26)00000
143Fritz Raiser-Pool Party Pals00000
144Edward HillardPenalty Box Bandits (W26)00000
145James Burdyny-Green Onion Hockey Club00000
146Cody Seaton-Greg’s 3rd Big Toe00000
147Daniel WaltersFeeling Fritzky (W26)00000
148John Juno-Crease Commandos00000
149CJ Tate-00000
150Mike BrodersenBlades of Steel (W26)30000
151Thomas Redington-Third Liners00000
152Vic Grasso-Grape Whistle00000
153Kevin Iwanski-Greg’s 3rd Big Toe00000
154Joshua Evans-Crease Commandos00000

INTA Goalie Stats – Winter 2025/26


Intermediate A Winter 2026 Season Schedule

DateHomeResultsAwayTimeRinkGame ID
W26A_007
W26A_008
W26A_009
W26A_010
W26A_026
W26A_029
W26A_030
W26A_031
W26A_042
W26A_045
W26A_046
W26A_047
W26A_055
W26A_057
W26A_056
W26A_058
W26A_069
W26A_070
W26A_071
W26A_072
W26A_089
W26A_090
W26A_091
W26A_092
W26A_105
W26A_106
W26A_107
W26A_108
W26A_121
W26A_122
W26A_123
W26A_124
W26A_135
W26A_136
W26A_137
W26A_145
W26A_156
W26A_159
W26A_160
W26A_161
W26A_169
W26A_170
W26A_171
W26A_172
W26A_181
W26A_182
W26A_183
W26A_184
W26A_204
W26A_205
W26A_206
W26A_207
W26A_231
W26A_232
W26A_233
W26A_236
W26A_246
W26A_247
W26A_248
W26A_249
W26A_259
W26A_261
W26A_260
W26A_262
W26A_270
W26A_271
W26A_272
W26A_267
W26A_282
W26A_283
W26A_284
W26A_287
W26A_299
W26A_300
W26A_301
W26A_302
W26A_320
W26A_321
W26A_322
W26A_319
W26A_338
W26A_331
W26A_339
W26A_332
W26A_346
W26A_352
W26A_353
W26A_354
W26A_359
W26A_360
W26A_363