Busch Light Matters

Chris Bailey Assistant
Michael Block Assistant
Brian Askew Captain

Busch Light Matters

DateHomeResultsAwayTimeVenueMatch Day
M-W22_004
M-W22_008
M-W22_012
M-W22_019
M-W22_024
M-W22_027
M-W22_032
M-W22_039
M-W22_045
M-W22_049
M-W22_053
M-W22_057
M-W22_064
M-W22_070
M-W22_072
M-W22_077
M-W22_082
M-W22_090
M-W22_094
M-W22_098
M-W22_102
M-W22_109


Winter 2022 MCHL Standings

PosTeamGPWLTPTSGFGADiffL10
19711153717207-1-1
28521113322115-2-1
3953111262335-3-1
484319322664-3-1
584319242224-3-1
6834172225-33-4-1
7834171920-13-4-1
8823372022-22-3-3
9835062533-83-5-0
10808001240-280-8-0

Winter 2022 MCHL Player Stats

RankPlayerTeamGPGAPPIMS
1Kyle LambBusch Light Matters8131142
2David ChurchAngry Dolphins91031310
3John WiatrEskimo Brothers885132
4Michael DonoghueNon-Dairy Creamers875120
5Max VellerRusty Blades973108
6Ryan BuetowRusty Blades864104
7Benjamin DeGagneGrape Whistle755104
8Harry MeisterNon-Dairy Creamers773106
9Nolan MarshallNon-Dairy Creamers74592
10Tom GrantAngry Dolphins85490
11Branden MaasGrape Whistle84480
12Kyle TredinnickEskimo Brothers72680
13George TinteraCage Free Hosers44480
14Pete NielsenCage Free Hosers94480
15Marcus NathanRusty Blades84484
16Brandon JergensenGrape Whistle85380
17Travis LerdahlLandlords73584
18Connor BirdAngry Dolphins64372
19Mathew DrelicharzEskimo Brothers55270
20Ryan SimpsonRusty Blades75270
21Zachary BrownNon-Dairy Creamers75272
22Tanner MurphyRusty Blades73360
23Tanner LerdahlNon-Dairy Creamers62462
24Travis RohwerRusty Blades83360
25Max HonakerBye Week44260
26Chris HumphriesAngry Dolphins93364
27Steve SequenziaLandlords63252
28Orri GrowEskimo Brothers82352
29Michael FrankowskiBusch Light Matters42352
30David ChadwickEskimo Brothers82350
31Rubin FieldsBye Week74154
32Justin AnderssonLandlords74150
33Shay GarvinCage Free Hosers74154
34Joe DumancasGrape Whistle74150
35William MartinRusty Blades44152
36Collin ListonBye Week63254
37Joe RotoloCage Free Hosers44152
38Brett SimmondsBye Week72242
39Dan OlsonWednesday Night Boys63140
40Aaron NelsonEskimo Brothers83140
41Colby WoodsLandlords71340
42Andrew RyndersGrape Whistle52242
43Hans NunninkCage Free Hosers61342
44Brett KlugLandlords64044
45Geoffrey SuttonGrape Whistle822418
46Myles ArehartGrape Whistle60440
47Tyson SvobodaLandlords71340
48Donald RoederEskimo Brothers70440
49Dave HawleyRusty Blades82240
50Braden ConveyRusty Blades82242
51Thomas RedingtonNon-Dairy Creamers82240
52Michael HiltAngry Dolphins70330
53Eric ThompsonLandlords62134
54Darian BockmanEskimo Brothers62134
55Trent AufenkampNon-Dairy Creamers83038
56Greg RuswickRusty Blades81232
57Zachary LaPumaRusty Blades91232
58Nick KrajeskiNon-Dairy Creamers82130
59Andrew McCawleyLandlords82136
60Alex SloanEskimo Brothers72132
61Clint SweetCage Free Hosers102131
62Mathew SlatteryBye Week72130
63Gregory LembreeAngry Dolphins71232
64Cody PetrieBusch Light Matters71232
65Yale MurgatroydEskimo Brothers53030
66Lauren PetersonGrape Whistle82130
67Matt BringEskimo Brothers51230
68Matthew CameronWednesday Night Boys23030
69Christopher NowatzkeNon-Dairy Creamers70330
70Steven BarnhartEskimo Brothers60330
71Staci ChamberlinBye Week72132
72Ryan BoberCage Free Hosers62130
73David HayesBusch Light Matters72130
74Andrew ThieleBusch Light Matters60330
75Steve WallEskimo Brothers51232
76Kerli KuuseoksCage Free Hosers51120
77Nathan AlbersWednesday Night Boys41122
78Jordan KoskiBye Week40222
79Patrick LeahyRusty Blades51120
80Bruce RodeckLandlords50220
81Steve BeraldiGrape Whistle110222
82Brian AskewBusch Light Matters71124
83Alex LukehartBye Week20222
84Yan SiRusty Blades90220
85Nicholas ThompsonCage Free Hosers51120
86Chloe GallivanAngry Dolphins70220
87Scott NelsonLandlords62024
88Rob SchumanAngry Dolphins90220
89Kevin WeissCage Free Hosers81120
90Steven MitchellBusch Light Matters71120
91Callan PaisleyNon-Dairy Creamers71120
92James FosterAngry Dolphins61120
93Tyler LatimerWednesday Night Boys50220
94James BurdynyBusch Light Matters81126
95Cody SeatonRusty Blades72020
96Mike BurdynyBusch Light Matters61122
97Vic GrassoWednesday Night Boys62020
98Michael StaatsLandlords51120
99Kevin IwanskiRusty Blades71126
100Joshua EvansBye Week41122
101Scott GordonBye Week61010
102Fritz CarterNon-Dairy Creamers80110
103Steven JohnsonCage Free Hosers60110
104Ashlea TateWednesday Night Boys80110
105Brad KalinoskyLandlords70116
106Matthew CurranAngry Dolphins91012
107Jason CarterWednesday Night Boys70110
108Tony IncontroBusch Light Matters50114
109Michael TellierAngry Dolphins80111
110Chris HoekstraNon-Dairy Creamers30110
111Sean PetersenWednesday Night Boys20110
112Nathan LewandowskiBye Week40112
113Michael BormanBye Week60114
114Yves MenardWednesday Night Boys50112
115Michael BlockBusch Light Matters50110
116Dalton BensonGrape Whistle20110
117Colton DorrEskimo Brothers51012
118Patrick WolffAngry Dolphins90116
119Derek EisanCage Free Hosers20110
120Kory DemingWednesday Night Boys30110
121Jacob StaubGrape Whistle41010
122Scott FisherNon-Dairy Creamers60110
123Zachary ArendtNon-Dairy Creamers20112
124Curtis VlasakAngry Dolphins1010110
125Barry KrihaCage Free Hosers80112
126John JunoBye Week70116
127Mike FelkerBusch Light Matters50112
128Aidan BaxterNon-Dairy Creamers80114
129Stephen Ashmore JrLandlords810116
130Corey AdkisonBusch Light Matters20110
131Mark SchultzCage Free Hosers60110
132Bill HagestadCage Free Hosers40000
133Nate RoseAngry Dolphins30002
134Chris HamblinBye Week70002
135Chris BaileyBusch Light Matters10000
136Nick ReicksStix and Hix00000
137Chris SeimMoms Spaghetti00000
138Ian DentonAngry Dolphins40002
139Stephen LongoBusch Light Matters30002
140Aaron CarsonWednesday Night Boys30002
141Michael HutchisonCage Free Hosers20000
142Nathan BrobstGrape Whistle20000
143Nathan BronsonWednesday Night Boys50002
144Kelan RathbunGrape Whistle80002
145Daniel PaulinBye Week40000
146Ryan BowdenLandlords50000
147Randy NewmanLandlords60000
148Dean MitchellWednesday Night Boys60000
149Scott RoartyMoms Spaghetti00000
150Christopher BurtonWednesday Night Boys80000
151Alex CurdGrape Whistle80000
152Robert CaulkEskimo Brothers60000
153Kevin SheppardWednesday Night Boys70002
154Zach LauritzenWednesday Night Boys40000
155Steve ConnellySouth Harmon IT00000
156Shawn NorthBusch Light Matters80004
157Nick DigilioGrape Whistle80002

Winter 2022 MCHL Goalie Stats

RankPlayerTeamGPSOGSAGASVGAASV%
1Zach McVey (G)Rusty Blades41011018932.0092.08
2Gary Workman (G)Rusty Blades443434391.0090.70
3Michael Good (G)Non-Dairy Creamers7170170171532.4390.00
4Benjamin Gover (G)Busch Light Matters9238238242142.6789.92
5Cuyler Simpson (G)Eskimo Brothers7198198211773.0089.39
6Tyler Grosche (G)2 Claps & A Ric Pigeon2929210825.0089.13
7Cameron Walther (G)Angry Dolphins7166166191472.7188.55
8Sean McKenna (G)Bye Week7181181211603.0088.40
9Drake Lundeen (G)Wednesday Night Boys7269269332364.7187.73
10Ian Parker (G)Cage Free Hosers6146146181283.0087.67
11Ricardo Jauregui (G)Landlords8202202251773.1387.62
12Patrick Kimmell (G)Grape Whistle4139139211185.2584.89
13Chris LaChapelle (G)Attack on Pigeon000000.000.00
14Jonathan Jameson (G)Moms Spaghetti000000.000.00
15Nick Orris (G)Grape Whistle100000.000.00
16Kris Ahrens (G)Blue Line Buzzed000000.000.00